Apr 23, 2024  
2024-2025 College Catalog 
    
2024-2025 College Catalog

Advisory Committees



Accounting

Angela LeClair Century21 Pro Link
Jo Madson Aalfs Manufacturing
Troy Jasman Western Iowa Tech Community College
Twyla Rosenbaum Morningside College/ Western Iowa Tech Community College
Erica Carter-Hoffman Western Iowa Tech Community College
Zach Dunlap Langel’s Plumbing
Marisol Lantz Omaha Tribe
Tad Dorsey Fitch & Graves

Administrative Assistant - Medical

Carol Freeman  CNOS
Mary Olhausen  CNOS
Beth Wede  Dr. Dean and Associate
Erica Simpson  Family Healthcare
Renee Reeves  Family Healthcare
Missy Kolar  Family Healthcare
Roxanne Swanson  Jackson Recovery Centers
Holly Rivera  Jones Eye Clinic
Sarah Schmidt  June E Nylen Cancer Center
Amy McGill  Mercy Health Ponca Clinic
Kay Abbe  MidWest Pain Clinics
Mike Jelken  Prairie Pediatrics
Mitzi Kirwan  Retired
Troy Hedlund  Sioux City Fire Department
Debbie Hudson  Siouxland Community Health Center
Suzanne Schmitt  Unity Point - CVA
Melonie Loutsch  Unity Point Health System
Karen Iseminger  Unity Point Clinic
Jeanne Kneifl  Unity Point Health-Cardiovascular
Rita Collins  Western Iowa Tech Community College
Macie Rubida  Western Iowa Tech Community College

Administrative Office Management

Amy Coghlan Northwest Area Education Agency
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Dairy, Inc.
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods, Inc.
Julie Treinen Echo Electric
Stephanie Hutzell Action Moving, Absolute Mobile Shredding
Caleb Nicholson Western Iowa Tech Community College
Mary Steinhauer Western Iowa Tech Community College

Agribusiness Technology

Jim Anderson  
Stone Conley Office of Senator Charles Grassley
Amanda Breitbarth Central Valley Ag
Corey Wagner Premium Iowa Pork
Scott Thoms Plymouth Dairy Farms
Angela Jackson IOAS
Krista Jochum Farm Credit Services of America
Tyler Reimers Farm Service Cooperative
Mike Moeller Farmer
Janyce Woodard Western Iowa Tech Community College
Danielle Heying Le Mars Community Schools
Paige Whitney OABCIG School District
Taylor Weidauer Cherokee Community Schools
Mollie Griffen Kingsley-Pierson Schools
Jim Wimmer MVAO-COU Schools
Randi Koehler Lawton-Bronson High School

Agriculture

Jim Anderson  
Stone Conley Office of Senator Charles Grassley
Amanda Breitbarth Central Valley Ag
Corey Wagner Premium Iowa Pork
Scott Thoms Plymouth Dairy Farms
Angela Jackson IOAS
Krista Jochum Farm Credit Services of America
Tyler Reimers Farm Service Cooperative
Mike Moeller Farmer
Janyce Woodard Western Iowa Tech Community College
Danielle James Le Mars Community Schools
Paige Whitney OABCIG School District
Taylor Weidauer Sioux City Career Academy
Mollie Griffen Kingsley-Pierson Schools

Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Wes Hunold Interstate Mechanical Corp
Greg Anderson CMA, Inc. dba Anderson Heating and Cooling
Rich DeRocher DeRocher Services
Dennis Dufault CW Suter Services
Rick Farrell Farrell’s Heating & Air Conditioning
Matt Jaminet Pinnacle Heating & Cooling
Steve Kistner Kalin’s Indoor Comfort
John Lounsbury Johnstone Supply
Jerry McKnight Charleston Inc
Rick Mercer Dennis Supply Co. 
Keith Munter Dunwell LLC
Darwin Olson McCormick Distributing Company
Dave Peterson Peterson Air Conditioning & Heating
Alex Quintanilla CW Suter Services
Don Rogers CW Suter Services
Peter Sieben Pinnacle Heating & Cooling
Kevin Stover Western Iowa Tech Community College
Jim Toben CW Suter Services

Audio Engineering

Randy Chapman KES Productions, LLC
Jerry Forbes Jerry’s Electronics / Western Iowa Tech Community College
Mike Jones Western Iowa Tech Community College
Tucker Long Western Iowa Tech Community College
Tony Michaels Powell Broadcasting
Rob Powers I Heart Media
Rev. Russ Senstad Redeemer Lutheran church
   

Auto Collision Repair Technology

Bob Beazley Sioux Valley Automotive
Dustin Craft Craft Auto Body
Brad Curtain Arnold Motor Supply
Mike Duarte Sturdevant’s Refinish Supply Center
Cindy Koster Peterbilt of Sioux City
Barry Kounkel Division Street Paint & Body
Troy Launsby Troy’s Auto World
Nick Nava Knoepfler Chevrolet
Aaron Peterson Davies Body Shop
George Tsiobanos Sioux Body Shop
Chad Waples Dreamworks Collision Center

Automotive Technology

Doyle Hoxsie Certified Auto
Jay Thompkins Billion GMC Cadillac
Kirk Lilly Woodhouse Sioux City
Alex Smith Woodhouse Dodge Sioux City
Rodd Hamm Knoepfler Chevrolet Sioux City
Sam Chernock Vern Eide Honda Sioux City
Derek Benda Total Motors Le Mars
Justin Schlake Certified Auto Repair Sioux City
Dustin Wagner Wendt Repair Le Mars
Tristan Bostwick Bostwick Automotive Repair Ponca NE
Hunter McKee Rick Collins Toyota Sioux City
Isaac Jessen Jessen Automotive/NAPA Auto Parks Mapleton

Band Instrument Repair

Eric Haitz Omaha Public Schools
Bill Matthews NAPBIRT
Allison Scull Swicegood Music of LA
Whitney Turner Ray’s Mid-Bell Music
Joseph Butkevicius KHS America

Bookkeeping and Office Support

Amy Coghlan Northeast Area Education Agency
Stephanie Hutzell Action Moving, Absolute Mobile Shredding
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Enterprises, Inc.
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods, Inc.
Caleb Nicholson Western Iowa Tech Community College
Julie Treinen Echo Electric

Broadcasting and Multimedia Production/Video Media Production

Keith Bliven KTIV TV
Andy Bottger KCAU TV
Bridget Breen KTIV TV
Dianna Castillo KMEG TV
John Curry KCAU TV
Dan Delgado KCAU TV
Mary Hartnett Siouxland Public Media/WITCC
Bruce Miller Sioux City Journal

Business Administration

Amy Coghlan Northwest Area Education Agency
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Enterprises Inc.
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods Inc.
Nancy Watson Ho-Chunk/WITCC
Kim McCormick Action Moving
Julie Treinen Echo Electric

Business Management

Tracy Erlandson Rush Werks/WITCC
Myrah Favors WITCC/State Farm Insurance
Kim Welch Eddie Bauer
Dane Doty Fleet Farm
Tim Van Perseum SNB Wealth Management
Hanna Reinders Palmer Candy
Ivonet Torres De Anda Reality One Group Regency
Rob Valdovinos Century 21 ProLink

Cherokee Campus

Jane Utesch Cherokee Area Economic Development Corporation
Brad Beck Beck Engineering
Ryan Fish Corteva
Curt Johnson Cherokee State Bank
Gary Jordan Cherokee Regional Medical Center
Brenda Perrin Screenbuilders
Lisa Stowater Hy-Vee Distribution
Steve Thomas RJ Thomas Manufacturing
Chris Tofteberg Cherokee Mental Health Institute

Coaching

Tom Betz Western Iowa Tech Community College
Kevin Nygaard Sioux City Bandits
Frank O’Neill Western Iowa Tech Community College
Anthony Peyton Floyd Valley Health

Construction

Ron Amick Ron Amich Construction
Darrel Bullock City of Sioux City
Mike Clausen Contractors Supply Company
Sean Conrad  
Willie Delfs Able Homebuilders
John Gunia John Gunia Construction
Nick Korelski Union
Mark Kuchel Mark Kuchel Construction
Cody Leners  
Tanner Mart Mart Bros. Const. Inc.
Jim Mauer L&L Builders
Evan Palsma L&L Builders
Terri Schelm Home Builders Association
Kodi Urquidi Nebraska Indian Community College
   

Culinary

Mark Baltushis Lincoln Hotel Group / Western Iowa Tech Comm College
Torrey Brown Minerva’s
Stephanie Coenen Great Western Dining
Eric Divis Kahills Chophouse/Western Iowa Tech Comm College
Wendy Huang Da Kao Restaurant
Angela Mallison Western Iowa Tech Community College Student
Lexli Rocha Western Iowa Tech Community College
Melis Spencer M’s on 4th
Amy Sulzbach Self-Employed
Jzar Templin Sioux City Hard Rock
Terry VanDeWalle WR Hospitality/Western Iowa Tech Comm College
Alyssa Zellmer Small Business Bakery Delivery Co.

Cyber Security and Digital Crime

Alan Armstrong Computer Service Innovations
Jeff Crawford Wells Enterprises
Kyle Cronin Dakota State University
Gail Curry F&M Bank
Kevin Ehlers Great West Casualty
Anthony Schuiteman Riverside Technology Inc.
Marty Van Der Sloot Interstates
Adam Youngberg Thompson Innovation

Dental Assisting

Dr. Ryan Canada  
Falon Cavillo Anderson  
Kim Cochran  
Jennifer Hadley-Kupfer  
Daisy Joaquin-Caro  
Karl Koelling  
Abby Otto  
Cristian Ruiz  
Shayna Sistrunk  

Early Childhood Education

Kelsey Andersen Bluff’s Little Thinkers
Jenna Andrews Beyond the Bell
Erika Fuentes Crittenton Center/Stella Sanford Child Dev.
JoAnn Gieselman Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Kerri Hall Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Amber Hannah Sioux City Community School District
Angela Hunter Buena Vista University
Kelly Osburn Mosaic Businss Services
Rachael Ostermyer Community Action Agency of Siouxland
Dottie Roberts Mid-Sioux Opportunity, Inc.
Tierney Sothman Iowa AEYC
Katie Trimple Siouxland Christian School

Education

Jenna Andrews Beyond the Bell
Kim Burrack Sioux City Community School District
Heidi Douma Northwestern College
Stacy Eldridge Mosaic Business Services
Erika Fuentes Crittenton Center/Stella Sanford Child Development Center
JoAnn Gieselman Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Kerri Hall Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Jane Heider Mary Elizabeth Child Care & Preschool
Jocee Kelly Iowa AEYC
Bethany Marcoe Marcoe Polo’s Playhouse
Jamie Mullen Buena Vista University
Monique Ortiz Mid-Sioux Opportunity, Inc.
Rachael Ostermyer Community Action Agency of Siouxland

Electrician

Jeff Eichmann Metro Electric of Sioux City
Jack Etherington Sioux City Electric
Todd Henningfield 3E Supply
Gregg Lamoreux Trinity Electric
Dan Lewis Lewis Electric
Taylor Nees Holstein Electric
Rick Plathe IBEW Local Union 231
Nick Rol Thompson Electric
Scott Sward Western Iowa Tech Community College
Bob Treptow Electrician Assistant (retired)
Kevin Woockman Western Iowa Tech Community College

Electromechanical Technician

Kyle Blankenburg Rock Tenn
Matt Dolphin Wells’ Dairy
Craig Gehring Van Meter Supply
Mark Hatterman Thompson Teledata
Jeff Meinen Van Meter Supply
Troy Sather Fanuc Robotics
Troy Skokan Echo Electric Supply
Austin Van Den Top Stateline Electric
Jason Glover Thompson Automation
Ryan Lias Echo Automation & Controls
Jason Anson Interstates Control Systems, Inc.
Alfredo Velasquez Tyson Foods
Bharat Pavuluru Besser
Russ Spearman Stateline Electric
Richard Criss Thompson Innovation
Evan LaFrance Empirical Foods
Brent Heath Empirical Foods
Chris Rosener Rocklin Manufacturing Co.
David Anderson Wells’ Enterprises

Emergency Medical Services

Brooke Barnett WITCC Graduate
Gary Brown Public Member
Jackie Burke North Sioux City Fire Department
Mary Chwirka Sioux City Fire and Rescue
LaDonna Cdrilly Former Program Director
Jim Haden Sioux City Fire and Rescue
Kevin Handke UnityPoint Health
Kelly Mathison Graduate
Donnie Mohr Graduate
Teresa Muckey MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Dr. Jeffrey O’Toole UnityPoint Health
Patrick Prorok Monona County EMA
Terry Ragaller Sioux City Fire an dRescue
Cory Schmadeke EMS Instructor
Ed Sohm Ida County EMA Coordinator
Joseph Swenson Student
Brad Vande Lune IDPH
Bennet Vanderloo Student
Korey Wallace Student
A. Robert Welte EMS Instructor
Michael Wise Le Mars Fire and Rescue

Firefighter - Paramedic

Dave Hutton Woodbury County Fire Association
Russ Grossman Fire Service Training Bureau
Tom Everett Sioux City Fire Department
Anthony Gaul Sergeant Bluff Fire Department
Rich Andersen Sioux City Fire Department
Tom Jochum Sioux City Fire Department
Phil Marchand Sioux City Fire Department

Entrepreneurship

Tracy Erlandson Rush Werks/WITCC
Myrah Favors State Farm Insurance/WITCC
Kim Welch Eddie Bauer
Dane Doty Fleet Farm
Tim Van Perseum SNB Wealth Management
Hanna Reinders Palmer Candy
Ivonet Torres De Anda Realty One Group Regency
Rob Valdovinos Century 21 ProLink
Diego Hernandez United Real Estate Solutions
Janelle Bertrand City of Sioux City

Graphic Design/Digital Marketing/Market Place Design

Jackie McManigal Tyson Fresh Meats
Jeff Gordon Blue Earth Marketing
Keith Jackson Wilson Trailer
Rebecca Kempers Sioux City Farmers Market
Steve Gordon, Jr.  RDQLUS Creative
Blake Davis Second Skins
James Krueger Clickrain, Inc.
Mac McCallister Wells’ Dairy
Allison Gates Chatter Kick
Dan Coulander Revival Animal Health, Inc.
Pete Laskie Revival Animal Health, Inc.

Hospitality Management

Mike Rashid Minerva’s
Mike Adams Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Paul Seaman Sproutstream
Mark Baltushis SCCW LLC/WITCC

Human Resources Management

Tracy Erlandson Rush Werks/Western Iowa Tech Comm College
Myrah Favors State Farm Insurance / Western Iowa Tech Community College
Kim Welch  Eddie Bauer
Dane Doty Fleet Farm
Tim Van Perseum SNB Wealth Management
Hanna Reinders Palmer Candy
Ivonet Torres De Anda Realty One Group Regency
Rob Valdovinos Century 21 ProLink
Janelle Bertrand City of Sioux City
Diego Hernandez United Real E

Manufacturing

Mike Hittle Gomaco
Rod Ludwig Midwest Industries
John Sogge Wilson Trailer Co.
Wes Peterson Prince Manufacturing Corp.
Michael Potash Sioux City Compressed Steel Co.
Chuck Swenson Wells’ Enterprises, Inc.
Mark Sloan IDFI
Tom Richards  
Laura Mesz Sioux City Community Schools

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Mike Hittle Gomaco
Rod Ludwig Midwest Industries
Wes Petersen Prince Manufacturing Corp.
Michael Potash Sioux City Compressed Steel Co.
Chuck Swenson Wells’ Enterprises, Inc
Laura Mesz Sioux City Community Schools
Tom Richards  
John Sogge Wilson Trailer

Medical Assistant

Carla Blatchford Siouxland Community Health Center
Kayla Briese MercyOne
Debbie Hudson Siouxland CHC
Emily Hunter UnityPoint
Karen Iseminger UnityPoint
Emily Debolt WITCC Student
Rigat Gebrehiwot WITCC Student
Sandra Kizima Western Iowa Tech Community College
Jeanne Kneifl UnityPoint-Cardiovascular
Lance Larson Family Health Care of Siouxland
Patty Limoges Wadzinski Eye Clinic
Melonie Loutsch UnityPoint
Amy McGill Sanford Vermillion Ponca Clinic
Wendy Miller CNOS
Matthew Pfister Western Iowa Tech Community College
Holly Rivera SLMEF
Ericka Simpson SLMEF
Khristy Spaeth MercyOne
Traci Statema UnityPoint Market Place/Dakota Dunes
Beth Wede Dr. Dean & Associates

Network Administration and Security

Joshua Albright UnityPoint
Ryan Daniels Iowa Department of Corrections
Gwyn Dean Nelnet
Mary Hunt Sioux City Community Schools
Larry Larsen Long Lines
Tony Olson D2 Worldwide
Anthony Schuiteman Riveside Technologies Inc.
Justin Vore Premier Network Solutions
Steve Warren Warren Software Consulting
Jeff Zyzda Fibercomm

Nursing and Practical Nursing

Doreen Adams Eventide Lutheran Home
Michelle Andersen Manning Regional Healthcare Center
Theresa Anderson Children’s Imagination Station
Amber Baker Hillcrest Care Center
Arleatta Bartelson Elm Crest Retirement Center
Dawn Berrier Manilla Manor
Tanya Brogren Careage Campus of Care
Sherri Brown Heritage of Emerson
Peg Buman St. Anthony Hospital
Billie Byerly Thomas Rest Haven
Marsha Certain Countryside Retirement Home
Kim Clark Shady Oaks
Allison Cohrs Pierce Same Day Surgery
Amy Combs Accura
Shannon Dahl MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
MiKayla Daugherty Alcester Care & Rehab Center
Mary Dermit Sioux City Community Schools
Shari Dorsey Legacy Garden
Karsa Dreckman Kingsley Nursing & Rehab
Kent Ernster MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Abbie Fahrenholz MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Kim Fineran Crawford County Home Health, Hospice
Barb Fitzgerald MercyOne
Kayla Foelske Good Samaritan - Le Mars
Char Gardner Odebolt Nursing & Rehab
Tara Geddes Floyd Valley Healthcare
Sarah Gibler Burgess Health Center
Kellie Gustafson Elmwood Care Center
Megan Hall Accura Healthcare of Sioux City
Danya Hangman MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Joan Hansen Community Action Agency of Siouxland
Chris Hawkins MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Jo Hayes Horn Medical Hospital/Morningside Care Center
Jennifer Hedberg Willowdale
Alicia Held MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Ruth Hoffman Little Flower Haven Nursing & Rehab
Annette Horan MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Lisa Huebner Cherokee Villa
Lori Jensen Pleasant View
Jodi Johnson Cherokee Regional Medical Center
Sarah Kelly Maple Heights Nursing Home
Mindee Knudson Sunrise Manor
Meg Kohles Rose Vista
Sara Kortan Avera Sacred Heart
Kari Larson Hospice of Siouxland
Tracy Larson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Samantha LaScala MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Adara Lidgett Bethesda Nursing Home
Wendy Lindley UnityPoint
Gayle Matzke Sanford Care Center
Meghan McClure UnityPoint
Jennifer Mess Holy Spirit
Wendy Miller Dunes Surgical Hospital
Kayla Miller Wakefield Health Care
Myron Moore Good Samaritan - Canton
Vanessa Morgan MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Cindy Moyer Westwood Nursing & Rehabilitation
Erin Muck Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Teresa Muckey MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Shanna Mueggenberg MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Dana Neeman Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Sasha Nelson Regency Square Care Center
Wendy Olson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Tori Pangburn Akron Care Center
Doni Peck MercyOne Siouxland Medical Cente
Heather Persinger Embassy
Hope Pyle Dunlap Specialty Care
Chris Severson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Jewel Sheley MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Jessica Slemp Pioneer Valley LIving & Rehabilitation
Michelle Starman Manning Child Care Center
Adam Struck Correctionville Nursing & Rehab Center
Neva Summerfield Dunlap Nursing & Rehab
Kadee Sybersma Denison Care Center
Karen Timm St. Anthony Hospital
Katie Towers St. Anthony Hospital
Cassie Vonnahme Blackhawk Life Care Center
Bobbie Weber St. Anthony Nursing Home
Jennifer Wittrock Prairie Estates
Nou Yang Denison Job Corps

Paralegal/Legal Assistant

Gretchen Cooper Law Office of Gretchen A Cooper, PLLC
Steele Welcher  
Angie Moeller Bucheit Law
Marchelle Denker Public Defenders Office/WITCC

Pharmacy Technician

Annie Pierce MercyOne - Sioux City
Sara Wiedenfeld University of Iowa
Brett Bieber Mercy One - Sioux City
Ashley Engle Hy-Vee Pharmacy
Tiffany Strom CVS
Grant Houselog Iowa Poison Control
Nicole Madson Dunes Surgical Hospital
Barry Krusemark Redler’s Long Term Care
Mike Padomek UnityPoint Pharmacy
Dat Nguyen Walmart Pharmacy
Nikki Dukes Drilling Pharmacy
Aysha Thieman  
Irene Rivas Sirias MercyOne - Sioux City
Corey Thieman UnityPoint St. Luke’s Pharmacy

Physical Therapist Assistant

Angela Drent Siouxland District Health
Jeff Steinberger Prairie Rehab Services
Dan Nelson CNOS
Zachary Rueter Blue Stone Therapies
Jeff Lucas Career Academy
Heather Rush UnityPoint Health-St. Luke’s
Julie Meseck Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Soren Grieve Briar Clliff University
Dr. Patrick Cross Briar Cliff University
Collin Wiggins Hawarden Regional Healthcare
Keith Poss PT Specialists

Plumbing Systems

Josh Elgert Tri State Plumbing
Mark Elgert Tri State Plumbing
Nathaniel Foulk Foulk Brothers
Heath Sitzman P and H / WITCC Apprenticeship

Police Science Technology

Kevin Vande Vegte Le Mars Police
Rex Mueller Sioux City Police
Corey Utech Hawarden Police
Tina Cleveland Nebraska State Patrol
Charles McCormick United States Marshals Service
Chad Sheehan Woodbury County Sheriff’s Office
John Moeller FBI Special Agent
Marti Reilly Sioux City Police
Jeff TeBrink Plymouth County Sheriff’s Office
Mark Miller Iowa State Patrol

Surgical Technology

Sheri Allen UnityPoint
Bethany Bower Western Iowa Tech Community College
Allison Cohrs Pierce Street Same Day Surgery
Sheryl Ford United Real Estate
Lacey LaScala MercyOne/Western Iowa Tech Community College
Sam LaScala MercyOne
Kylie Merrill DSH/Western Iowa Tech Community College
Sally Moritz Western Iowa Tech Community College
Shanna Mueggenberg MercyOne
Amy Munchrath UnityPoint
Daniel Nelson CNOS
Jayne Newburn UnityPoint
Brian Schnider MercyOne/Western Iowa Tech Community College
Tanner Van Wyk MercyOne
Nicole Vos Dunes Surgical Hospital

Truck Driving

Cecily Johnston Consumers Supply Distribution
Rodney Birdsell Jebro
Chris Winkle Knife River Midwest
Mike Bertrand Standard Ready Mix Concrete Co.
Lawrence Vaughn Windwalker Transportation, Inc.
Coby Trapp SHI Inc.
Bryan Schafer Decker Truck Line

Veterinary Assistant

Dr. Chad Anema Dunes Animal Hospital
Dr. John Hall Twin Valley Veterinary Clinic
Kerry Johnson Family Pet Hospital
Dr. Tammy Loberg Hometown Animal Hospital
Becca Luetje Dunes Animal Hospital
Mimi Munoz Hometown Animal Hospital
Dr. Zack Westhoff Le Mars Veterinary Clinic

Video Game Design 

Chad Reddick  
Luke Comeaua Avera Health
Fred Gorham  
Nick Keilhold Full Effect Production
Luke Schroder Addictive Tattoo Studio
Talon Grijalva Amazon
Leke Sahatqija Blackout Softworks
John Engesser Nobile Bros. Indie Game Development
Alex Lyons Cru Film Production
Kim Frazier Enterprise
Jim Miller Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Ben Vu Sky Vu Entertainment Mobile Games

Video and Media Production

Scott Castle Cable One Advertising
Matt Rixner KMEG 14/FOX 44
Danielle Feenstra KCAU 9
Bruce Miller Sioux City Journal
Bob Bosse South Dakota Public Broadcasting

Welding Technology

Dan Brinkman Masaba, Inc.
Bill Fuller Iron Workers Local No. 121
Dave Furlong For-Most Inc.
Jeff Harms Siouxland Trailer Sales
Cyndi Harris A-Ox Welding Supply
Casey Jones J&J Fittings
Gary March Siouxland Trailer Sales
Dave McArthur McArthur Sheet Metal Works Co.
Jeff Ogren Midwest Industries, Inc.
Jon Simonsen Simonsen
John Ward Praxair Distribution, Inc.
Devlun Whiteing Midwest Industries, Inc.
Scott Williams Iron Workers Local No. 21
David McCorkindale Summit Steel
Tom Hudson Northern Natural Gas Co.
Jason Gross A-Ox Welding Supply
Jason Jahn Plains Boiler
Rob Casper Matheson Gas
Eric Overgarrd Matheson Gas
Jim Weber Fabricators Inc.
Cesar Mendoza Sabre Communications
Jered Higman Masaba, Inc.
Lucas Schosso Midwest Industries, Inc.
Zebulun Binneboese Binneboese Welding
Brad Bertrand Linde
Travis Dye Besser Industries
Adhli Shults IDFI
Mark Auyon Local 33 Steamfitters