Oct 05, 2022  
2022-2023 College Catalog 
    
2022-2023 College Catalog

Advisory Committees



Accounting

Angela LeClair Century21 Pro Link
Jo Madson Aalfs Manufacturing
Randy Kramer Kramer & Associates
Tim Terveer Kramer & Associates
Treasa Bremmer Seaboard Triumph Foods
Troy Jasman Western Iowa Tech Community College
Twyla Rosenbaum Morningside College/ Western Iowa Tech Community College
Erica Carter-Hoffman Western Iowa Tech Community College
Zach Dunlap Langel’s Plumbing
Tad Dorsey Fitch & Graves

Administrative Assistant - Medical

Carol Freeman CNOS
Mary Olhausen CNOS
Beth Wede Dr. Dean and Associate
Erica Simpson Family Healthcare
Renee Reeves Family Healthcare
Missy Kolar Family Healthcare
Roxanne Swanson Jackson Recovery Centers
Holly Rivera Jones Eye Clinic
Sarah Schmidt June E Nylen Cancer Center
Amy McGill Mercy Health Ponca Clinic
Kay Abbe MidWest Pain Clinics
Mike Jelken Prairie Pediatrics
Mitzi Kirwan Retired
Troy Hedlund Sioux City Fire Department
Debbie Hudson Siouxland Community Health Center
Suzanne Schmitt Unity Point - CVA
Melonie Loutsch Unity Point Health System
Karen Iseminger Unity Point Clinic
Jeanne Kneifl Unity Point Health-Cardiovascular
Rita Collins Western Iowa Tech Community College
Macie Rubida Western Iowa Tech Community College

Administrative Office Management

Amy Coghlan Northwest Area Education Agency
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Dairy, Inc.
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods, Inc.
Nancy Watson Ho-Chunk, Inc./WITCC
Kim McCormick Action Moving
Julie Treinen Echo Electric
Stephanie Hutzell Action Moving, Absolute Mobile Shredding
Caleb Nicholson Western Iowa Tech Community College

Agribusiness Technology

Amanda Breitbarth Central Valle Ag
Krista Jochum Farm Credit Service of America
Tyler Reimers Farm Service Cooperative
Angela Jackson IDAS
Jim Anderson NA
Stone Conley Office of Senator Charles Grassley
Scott Thoms Plymouth Dairy Farms
Corey Wagner Premium Iowa Pork

Agriculture

Jim Anderson  
Stone Conley Office of Senator Charles Grassley
Amanda Breitbarth Central Valley Ag
Corey Wagner Premium Iowa Pork
Scott Thoms Plymouth Dairy Farms
Angela Jackson IOAS
Krista Jochum Farm Credit Services of America
Tyler Reimers Farm Service Cooperative
Mike Moeller Farmer
Janyce Woodard Western Iowa Tech Community College
Danielle James Le Mars Community Schools
Paige Whitney OABCIG School District
Taylor Weidauer Sioux City Career Academy
Mollie Griffen Kingsley-Pierson Schools

Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Jerry Mcknight Charleston Inc
Jim Toben C W Suter Services
Dennis Dufault C W Suter Services
Alex Quintanilla C W Suter Services
Darwin Olson McCormick Distributing Company
Dave Peterson Peterson Air Conditioning & Heating
Don Rogers C W Suter Services
Greg Anderson Anderson Heating and Cooling
Peter Sieben Kalin’s Indoor Comfort
Rich DeRocher DeRocher Services
Rick Farrell Farrell’s Heating & Air Conditioning
Rick Mercer Dennis Supply Co.
Wes Hunold Interstate Mechanical Corp.
Matt Jaminet Pinnacle Heating and Cooling
Steve Kistner Kalin’s Indoor Comfort
John Lounsbury Johnstone Supply
Keith Munter Dunwell LLC

Audio Engineering

Jerry Forbes WITCC/Jerry’s Electronics
Tony Michaels Powell Broadcasting
Rev. Russ Senstad Redeemer Lutheran Church
Randy Chapman Kingsbury Electronic Systems
Mike Jones Western Iowa Tech Community College
Tucker Long Western Iowa Tech Community College
Ron Suir Hard Rock Casino
Rob Powers I Heart Radio

Auto Collision Repair Technology

Bill Harris C & J Body Shop
Cindy Koster Peterbilt of Sioux City
Barry Kounkel Division Street Paint & Body
Don Leedom Knoepfler Chevrolet
Joe Russell Arnold Motor Supply
Mike Duarte Sturdevant’s Refinish Supply Center
George Tsiobanos Sioux Body Shop
Chad Waples Dreamworks Collision Center
Aaron Petersen Davies Body Shop
Jason Rush Sioux City Truck & Trailer
Bob Beazley Sioux Valley Automotove
Troy Launsby Troy’s Auto World
Pat Bunt Pat’s Body Shop

Automotive Technology

Tim Engle A1 Auto Service
Paul Fischer Auto/Welding Instructor
Chad Golladay Wendt Repair
Doyle Hoxie Certified Auto
Jay Tompkins Billion GMC Cadillac
Kirk Lilly Woodhouse Sioux City
Stuart Eickholt Certified Auto Repair

Band Instrument Repair

Eric Haitz Omaha Public Schools
Bill Matthews NAPBIRT
Allison Scull Swicegood Music of LA
Whitney Turner Ray’s Mid-Bell Music
Joseph Butkevicius KHS America

Bookkeeping and Office Support

Amy Coghlan Northeast Area Education Agency
Julie Treinen Echo Electric
Kim McCormick Action Moving
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Enterprises, Inc
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods
Nancy Watson Ho-Chunk/WITCC

Broadcasting and Multimedia Production/Video Media Production

Keith Bliven KTIV
Bridget Breen KTIV
Diana Castillo KMEG 14/FOX 44
John Curry KCAU TV
Mary Hartnett Siouxland Public Media
Andy Bottger KCAU TV
Dan Delgado KCAU TV
Bruce Miller Sioux City Journal

Business Administration

Amy Coghlan Northwest Area Education Agency
Kristi Lehman Wells’ Enterprises Inc.
Maggie Loutsch Tyson Foods Inc.
Nancy Watson Ho-Chunk/WITCC
Kim McCormick Action Moving
Julie Treinen Echo Electric

Business Management

Tracy Erlandson Rush Werks/WITCC
Myrah Favors WITCC/State Farm Insurance
Chris Ferry IBC Insurance, LLC
Liz Determan Northwest AEA
Kim Welch Eddie Bauer

Cherokee Campus

Bill Anderson Cherokee Area Economic Development Corporation
Brad Beck Beck Engineering
Ryan Fish Corteva
Curt Johnson Cherokee State Bank
Gary Jordan Cherokee Regional Medical Center
Brenda Perrin Screenbuilders
Lisa Stowater Hy-Vee Distribution
Steve Thomas RJ Thomas Manufacturing
Chris Tofteberg Cherokee Mental Health Institute

Coaching

Tom Betz Western Iowa Tech Community College
Kevin Nygaard Sioux City Bandits
Frank O’Neill Western Iowa Tech Community College
Anthony Peyton Floyd Valley Health

Construction

Cody Leners NA
Duane VanderPlas Builders First Choice
Jeff MacFarlane Trinity Building Specialties
Terri Schelm Homebuilders of Greater Siouxland
Nick Korleski NA
Jim Mauer L&L Builders
Mark Kuchel Mark Kuchel Construction
Evan Palsma L&L Builders
Ron Amick Ron Amick Construction
Darrell Bullock City of Sioux City
Rich Callahan Rass Remodeling
Mike Clausen WJ Midwest Company
Willie Delfs Able Homebuilders
John Gunia John Gunia Construction
Doug Johnson Doug Johnson Fine Homes

Culinary

Jzar Templin Hard Rock Casino
Torrey Brown Minerva’s
Stephanie Coenen UnityPoint Health - St. Luke’s
Alyssa Zellmer Small Business Bakery Delivery Co
Eric Divis Kahill’s Chophouse/WITCC
Lexli Rocha Western Iowa Tech Community College
Terry VanDeWalle WR Hospitality/WITCC
Melis Spencer M’s on 4th
Mark Baltushis Lincoln Hotel Group/WITCC
Wendy Huang Da Kao Restaurant

Cyber Security and Digital Crime

Alan Armstrong Computer Service Innovations
Anthony Schuiteman Riverside Technologies, Inc
Kyle Cronin Dakota State University
Gail Curry F&M Bank
Kevin Ehlers Great West Casualty
Marty Van Der Sloot Interstates
Adam Youngberg Thompson Innovation
Jeff Crawford Wells’ Dairy

Dental Assisting

Dr. Ryan Canada  
Falon Cavillo Anderson  
Kim Cochran  
Alisha Cooper  
Jinnifer Hadley-Kupfer  
Richard Hettinger  
Daisy Joaquin-Caro  
Karl Koelling  
Abby Otto  
Cristian Ruiz  
Shayna Sistrunk  

Early Childhood Education

Kim Burrack Sioux City Schools
Heidi Douma Northwestern College
Stacy Eldridge Mosaic Business Services
JoAnn Gieselman Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Kerri Hall Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Jane Heider Mary Elizabeth Child Care & Preschool
Jocee Kelly Iowa AEYC
Erika Fuentes Crittenton Center/Stella Sanford Child Dev Ctr
Jenna Andrews Beyond the Bell
Monique Ortiz Mid-Sioux Opportunity, Inc
Rachael Ostermyer Community Action Agency of Siouxland
Jessa Grosenheider Buena Vista University
Lisa Nelson Northeast Nebraska Community Action Partnership

Education

Jane Heider Mary Elizabeth Child Care & Preschool
JoAnn Gieselman Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Erika Fuentes Crittenton Center/Stella Sandford Child Development Center
Kerri Hall Siouxland Human Investment Partnership
Jocee Kelly Iowa AEYC
Jenna Andrews Beyond the Bell
Jamie Mullen Buena Vista University
Bethany Marcoe Maroe Polo’s Playhouse
Monique Ortiz Mid-Sioux Opportunities, Inc 
Heidi Douma Northwestern College
Kim Burrack Sioux City Community School District
Rachael Ostermyer CommunityAction Agency of Siouxland
Stacy Eldridge Mosaic Business Services

Electrician

Jason Bowman IBEW Local Union 231
Don DeMey DeMey Electric
Jeff Eichmann Metro Electric of Sioux City
Ryan Henschen Western Iowa Power Co-Op
Dave Mitchell Mitchell Electric
Alan Nielsen Nielsen Electric
Marvin Pottebaum Thompson Electric Co.
Dustin Small Thompson Electric Co.
Tom Hast McCellan Electric

Electromechanical Technician

Kyle Blankenburg Rock Tenn
Matt Dolphin Wells’ Dairy
Craig Gehring Van Meter Supply
Mark Hatterman Thompson Teledata
Jeff Meinen Van Meter Supply
Troy Sather Fanuc Robotics
Troy Skokan Echo Electric Supply
Austin Van Den Top Stateline Electric
Jason Glover Thompson Automation
Ryan Lias Echo Automation & Controls
Jason Anson Interstates Control Systems, Inc.
Alfredo Velasquez Tyson Foods
Bharat Pavuluru Besser
Russ Spearman Stateline Electric
Richard Criss Thompson Innovation
Evan LaFrance Empirical Foods
Brent Heath Empirical Foods
Chris Rosener Rocklin Manufacturing Co.
David Anderson Wells’ Enterprises
Brent Heath Empirical Foods

Emergency Medical Services

Dr. Rick Colwell UnityPoint Health
Dr. Jeffrey O’Toole UnityPoint Health
Mary Chwirka Sioux City Fire Rescue
Jim Haden Sioux City Fire Rescur
Mark Nickles  
Brad VandeLune IDPH
Patrick Prorock Monona County EMS
Ed Sohm Ida County EMA Coordinator
LaDonna Crilly Former Program Director - WITCC
A. Robert Welte EMS Instructor
Alan Faith  
Kevin Handke UnityPoint Health
Teresa Muckey MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Terry Ragaller Sioux City Fire Rescue
Michael Wise Le Mars Fire Rescue
Cory Schmadeke  
Kevin Criddle EMS Instructor
Zachary Woudstra EMS Student
Brooke Barnett Former Student
Dylan Hinds Former Student

Firefighter - Paramedic

Dave Hutton Woodbury County Fire Association
Russ Grossman Fire Service Training Bureau
Tom Everett Sioux City Fire Department
Anthony Gaul Sergeant Bluff Fire Department
Rich Andersen Sioux City Fire Department
Tom Jochum Sioux City Fire Department
Phil Marchand Sioux City Fire Department

Entrepreneurship

Tracy Erlandson Rush Werks/WITCC
Myrah Favors State Farm Insurance/WITCC
Chris Ferry IBC Insurance, LLC
Kim Welch Eddie Bauer
Liz Determan Northwest AEA

Fire Fighter/Paramedic

Dave Hutton Woodbury County Fire Association
Russ Grossman Fire Service Training Bureau
Tom Everett Sioux City Fire Department
Tom Jochum Sergeant Bluff Fire Department
Anthony Gaul Sergeant Bluff Fire Department
Rich Anderson Sioux City Fire Department
Phil Marchand Sioux City Fire Department

Graphic Design/Digital Marketing/Market Place Design

Jackie McManigal Tyson Fresh Meats
Jeff Gordon Blue Earth Marketing
Keith Jackson Wilson Trailer
Rebecca Kempers Sioux City Farmers Market
Steve Gordon, Jr.  RDQLUS Creative
Blake Davis Second Skins
James Krueger Clickrain, Inc.
Mac McCallister Wells’ Dairy
Allison Gates Chatter Kick
Dan Coulander Revival Animal Health, Inc.
Pete Laskie Revival Animal Health, Inc.

Hospitality Management

Mike Rashid Minerva’s
Mike Adams Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Paul Seaman Sproutstream
Mark Baltushis SCCW LLC/WITCC

Human Resources Management

Mark McCarty Great West Casualty Company
Hanna Reinders Palmer Candy Company
Chris Namanny Elite Staffing
Lindsey Kovarna Great West Casualty
Stacy Harris Great West Casualty

Manufacturing

Mike Hittle Gomaco
Rod Ludwig Midwest Industries
John Sogge Wilson Trailer Co.
Wes Peterson Prince Manufacturing Corp.
Michael Potash Sioux City Compressed Steel Co.
Chuck Swenson Wells’ Enterprises, Inc.
Mark Sloan IDFI
Tom Richards  
Laura Mesz Sioux City Community Schools

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Mike Hittle Gomaco
Rod Ludwig Midwest Industries
Wes Petersen Prince Manufacturing Corp.
Michael Potash Sioux City Compressed Steel Co.
Chuck Swenson Wells’ Enterprises, Inc
Laura Mesz Sioux City Community Schools
Tom Richards  
John Sogge Wilson Trailer

Medical Assistant

Sandra Kizima Student
Rachel James Student
Ericka Simpson Graduate
Holly Rivera Graduate
Amy McGill Sanford Vermillion Ponca Clinic
Debbie Hudson Siouxland CHC
Beth Wede Dr. Dean & Associates
Melonie Loutsch UnityPoint St. Luke’s
Lance Larson Family Health Care of Siouxland
Kayla Briese MercyOne
Patty Limoges Wadzinski Eye Clinic
Karen Iseminger UnityPoint Clinic
Jeanne Kneifl UnityPoint-Cardiovascular
Emily Hunter UnityPoint-Sunnybrook
Matthew Pfister Bellevue University
Kerry Patchin Western Iowa Tech Community College

Networking Administration and Security

Gwyn Dean Metropolitan Community College
Justin Vore Rembrandt Foods
Mary Hunt Sioux City Community Schools
Ryan Daniels Iowa Department of Corrections
Larry Larsen Long Lines
Mary Hunt Sioux City Community Schools
Josh Albright Unity Point
Anthony Schuiteman RTI
Steve Warren Warren Software Consulting

Nursing

Amber Baker Accura Healthcare of Sioux City
Tanya Brogen Akron Care Center
Sherri Brown Alcester Care & Rehab Center
Marsha Certain Avera Sacred Heart
Allison Cohrs Bethesda Nursing Home
Amy Combs Burgess Health Center
Shannon Dahl Careage Campus of Care
MiKayla Daugherty Cherokee Villa
Mary Dermit Community Action Agency of Siouxland Head Start
Shari Dorsey Correctionville Nursing & Rehab Center
Karsa Dreckman Countryside Retirement Home
Kent Ernster Dunes Surgical Hospital
Abbie Fahrenholz Elms Health Care Center
Barb Fitzgerald Elmwood Care Center
Kayla Foelske Embassy
Tara Geddes Floyd Valley Healthcare
Sarah Gibler Good Samaritan - Canton
Kellie Gustafson Good Samaritan - Holstein
Megan Hall Good Samaritan - Le Mars
Danya Hangman Heritage of Emerison
Joan Hansen Hillcrest Care Center
Chris Hawkins Hillcrest Care Center
Alicia Held Holy Spirit
Annette Horan Hospice of Siouxland
Lisa Huebner Kingsley Nursing & Rehab
Lori Jensen Matney’s Colonial Manor
Mindee Knudson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Sara Kortan MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Kari Larson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Tracy Larson MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Samantha LaScala MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Adara Lidgett MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Wendy Lindley MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Gayle Matzke MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Meghan McClure MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Jennifer Mess MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Wendy Miller MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Kayla Miller MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Myron Moore MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Vanessa Morgan MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Cindy Moyer MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Erin Muck MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Teresa Muckey MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Shanna Mueggenberg MercyOne Siouxland Medical Center
Sasha Nelson Legacy Garden
Wendy Olson Pierce Street Same Day Surgery
Tori Pangburn Pioneer Valley Living & Rehabilitation
Doni Peck Pleasant View
Heather Persinger Accura
Chris Severson Prairie Estates
Jewel Sheley Regency Square Care Center
Jessica Slemp Sanford Care Center
Adam Struck Sioux City Community Schools
Jennifer Wittrock UnityPoint-St. Luke’s
Sally UnityPoint-St. Luke’s
Joan Touchstone
Jane Wakefield Health Care
Laura Crawford County Medical Hospital
Nicole Geibe Odebolt Specialty Care
Bobbie Weber St. Anthony Nursing Home

Paralegal/Legal Assistant

Gretchen Cooper Law Office of Gretchen A Cooper, PLLC
Steele Welcher  
Elizabeth Row NA
Angie Moeller Bucheit Law
Kelli Jones Goosmann Law Firm
Marchelle Denker Public Defenders Office/WITCC

Pharmacy Technician

Kim Stroeh ValuMed Pharmacy
Mary Dermit Sioux City Community Schools
Brett Bieber Mercy-Sioux City
Shilo Herrmann ValuMed Pharmacy
LeAnna Herrmann ValuMed Pharmacy
Sara Wiedenfeld University of Iowa
Grant Houselog Iowa Poison Control
Mardell Stuerman Hy-Vee Pharmacy
Barry Krusemark Redler’s Long Term Care
Mike Padomek UnityPoint St. Luke’s Pharmacy

Physical Therapist Assistant

Angela Drent Siouxland District Health
Jeff Steinberger Prairie Rehab Services
Michelle Grady Aegis Therapies
Nancy Nelson Aegis Therapies
Mary Mendez Reliant Rehab
Jeff Lucas Career Academy
Heather Rush UnityPoint Health-St. Luke’s
Julie Meseck Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Soren Grieve Briar Clliff University
Tom Schroeder UnityPoint Health
Dr. Patrick Cross Briar Cliff University
Collin Wiggins Hawarden Regional Healthcare
Greg Romig Western Iowa Tech Community College
Keith Poss PT Specialists

Plumbing Systems

Josh Elgert Tri State Plumbing
Mark Elgert Tri State Plumbing
Nathaniel Foulk Foulk Brothers
Bret Peterson Plumbing & Construction
Scott Petty Langel’s Plumbing & Heating
Bill Prescott Prescott Plumbing

Police Science Technology

Chad Peters Iowa State Patrol
Doug Weber Osceola County
Mark Prosser Storm Lake Police Dept
Marti Reilly Sioux City Police Dept
Corey Utech Hawarden Iowa Police Department
Stuart Dekkenga Retired Chief of Police
Troy Nelson Iowa Department of Public Safety
Tina Cleveland Nebraska State Police
Charles McCormick U.S. Marshals Service
Rex Mueller Sioux City Police Department
Mike Van Otterloo Plymouth County Sherriff
Kevin VandeVegte Le Mars Police Department

Practical Nursing

Doreen Adams Eventide Lutheran Home
Michelle Andersen Manning Regional Healthcare Center
Theresa Anderson Children’s Imagination Station
Arleatta Bartelson Elm Crest Retirement Center
Dawn Berrier Manilla Manor
Peg Buman St. Anthony Hospital
Billie Byerly Thomas Rest Haven
Kim CLark Shady Oaks
Kim Fineran Crawford County Home Health, Hospice, and Public Health
Char Gardner Odebolt Nursing & Rehab
Jo Hayes Horn Memorial Hospital/Morningside Care Center
Jennifer Hedberg Willowdale
Ruth Hoffman Little Flower Haven Nursing & Rehab
Sarah Kelly Maple Heights Nurisng Home
Meg Kohles Rose Vista
Erin Muck Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Dana Neeman Crawford County Memorial Hospital
Michelle Starman Manning Child Care Center
Neva Summerfield Dunlap Nursing & Rehab
Kadee Sybesma Denison Care Center
Karen Timm St. Anthony Hospital
KatieTowers St. Anthony Hospital
Cassie Vonnahme Blackhawk Life Care Center
Nou Yang Denison Job Corps
Rhonda Manning Plaza
Rachel St. Anthony Nursing Home
Kathy Twilight Acres

Robotics and Automation

David Anderson Wells’ Enterprises, Inc.
Jason Anson Interstates Control Systems, Inc.
Kyle Blankenburg Jolly Time
Richard Criss Thompson Innovation
Matthew Dolphin Wells’ Dairy
Craig Gehring Van Meter
Jason Glover Thompson Automation
Brian Goeden Empirical Foods
Mark Hattermann Thompson Teledata
Brent Heath Empirical Foods
Evan LaFrance Empirical Foods
Ryan Lias Echo Automation & Controls
Jeff Meinen Interstates Control Systms, Inc.
Bharat Pavuluru Besser
Chris Rosener Rocklin Manufacturing Co.
Troy Sather Fanuc Robotics
Troy Skokan Echo Electric Supply
Russ Spearman Stateline Electric
Austin Van Den Top Stateline Electric
Alfredo Velasquez Tyson Foods

Surgical Technology

Sally Moritz, C.S.T. Mercy Medical Center
Amy Munchrath, R.N., O.R.S. St. Luke’s Regional Medical Center
Dr. Keith Volstedt Midlands Clinic
Julie Backman Siouxland Surgery Center
Sam Riordan Mercy Medical Center
Sheryl Ford Student
Sheri Allen Unity Point Health
Bethany Bower Western Iowa Tech Community College
Lacey LaScala MercyOne
Jayne Newburn Unity Point Health
Brian Schnider MercyOne/WITCC

Truck Driving

Cecily Johnston Consumers Supply Distribution
Rodney Birdsell Jebro
Linda Semple Jebro
Chris Winkle Knife River Midwest
Bryan Schafer Schneider
Mike Bertrand Standard Ready Mix Concrete Co.
Philip Henderson Former Student

Veterinary Assistant

Dr. Chad Anema Dunes Animal Hospital
Kerry Johnson Family Pet Hospital
Dr. Tammy Loberg Hometown Animal Hospital
Mimi Munoz Hometown Animal Hospital
Dr. Zack Westhoff Le Mars Veterinary Clinic
Dr. Nicole Brette Siouxland Equine
Dr. Brooke Gilbert South Sioux Animal Hospital
Dr. John Hall Twin Valley Veterinary Clinis

Video Game Design 

Patrick Cavanaugh The Peter Kiewit Institute
Eric Diemer Wells’ Blue Bunny
Brenda Garno Romero.University of California, Santa Cruz Loot Drop w/John Romero
Fred Gorham Freelance Artist & HDR, Inc
Jeannie Novak Novy Unlimited/Cengage Learning
Ben Vu SkyVu Entertainment Mobile Games

Video and Media Production

Scott Castle Cable One Advertising
Matt Rixner KMEG 14/FOX 44
Danielle Feenstra KCAU 9
Bruce Miller Sioux City Journal
Bob Bosse South Dakota Public Broadcasting

Welding Technology

Dan Brinkman Masaba, Inc.
Bill Fuller Iron Workers Local No. 121
Dave Furlong For-Most Inc.
Jeff Harms Siouxland Trailer Sales
Cyndi Harris A-Ox Welding Supply
Casey Jones J&J Fittings
Gary March Siouxland Trailer Sales
Dave McArthur McArthur Sheet Metal Works Co.
Jeff Ogren Midwest Industries, Inc.
Jon Simonsen Simonsen
John Ward Praxair Distribution, Inc.
Devlun Whiteing Midwest Industries, Inc.
Scott Williams Iron Workers Local No. 21
David McCorkindale Summit Steel
Tom Hudson Northern Natural Gas Co.
Gary Johnson Sabre Communications
Jason Gross A-Ox Welding Supply